Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Athlete Award Winners

’07-’08 Men’s Tennis [Little East Champion]
 

-Rob Random [Little East Conference Tournament (No. 3 singles flight champion)]
-Alex Eisath [Little East Conference Tournament (No. 5 singles flight champion)]
-Brian Carlson [Little East Conference Tournament (No. 6 singles flight champion)]
-Rob Thomas [Little East Conference Tournament (No. 2 doubles flight champion)]
-Kyle Watson [Little East Conference Tournament (No. 2 doubles flight champion)]

'08-’09 Men’s Tennis

-Josh Giller [Little East All-Conference First Team 3rd doubles)]
-Johan DaSilva [Little East All-Conference First Team 3rd doubles)]
- Adrienne Malosse [Little East All-Conference Second Team (No. 1 singles)]

'09-’10 Men’s Tennis
-Alex Eisath [Little East All-Conference First Team (No. 3 singles), Little East All-Conference Second Team 1st doubles)]
-Adrienne Malosse [Little East All-Conference Second Team (No. 1 singles), Little East All-Conference Second Team 1st doubles)]

’10-’11 Men’s Tennis

-Eglis Bizhoti [Little East All-Conference First Team (3rd Doubles)]
-Shawn Dowen [Little East All-Conference First Team (3rd Doubles)]

’11-’12 Men’s Tennis
 

-Eglis Bizhoti [Little East All-Conference Second Team (2nd Doubles)]
-Joshua Giller [Little East All-Conference Second Team (4th Singles)]
-Ken Hodgkins [Little East All-Conference Second Team (3rd Doubles)]
-Jong (Joe) Kim [Little East All-Conference Second Team (3rd Doubles)]
-Matt Lee [Little East All-Conference Second Team (2nd Doubles)]

’12-’13 Men’s Tennis
 
-Matt Lee [Little East All-Conference Second Team (1st singles)]

’14-’15 Men’s Tennis

-David Dluznieski [Little East All-Conference Second Team (No. 6 singles]
-Joe Gallo [Little East Coach of the Year]

’15-’16 Men’s Tennis

-John Didonato/
Conner Erickson [Little East All-Conference First Team Doubles]
-Chen Chen/
David Dluznieski [Little East All-Conference Second Team Doubles]

’16-’17 Men’s Tennis

-Chen Chen [Little East All-Conference First Team Singles]
Mitchell Dyer [Little East All-Conference Second Team Singles]
Chen Chen/
Mitchell Dyer [Little East All-Conference Second Team Doubles]

’17-’18 Men’s Tennis
-Andrew Muttiah [Little East Player and Rookie of the Year]
-Andrew Muttiah/ [Little East All-Conference First Team Doubles]
John Didonato
-Chen Chen [Little East All-Conference Second Team Singles]
-Roni Bazile [Little East All-Conference Second Team Singles]

’18-’19 Men’s Tennis
-Andrew Muttiah [Little East All-Conference First Team Singles]
-Roni Bazile [Little East All-Conference First Team Singles]
-Andrew Muttiah/Chen Chen [Little East All-Conference First Team Doubles]
-Mitchell Dyer [Little East All-Conference Second Team Singles]
-Chen Chen [Little East All-Conference Second Team Singles]
-Mitchell Dyer/Roni Bazile [Little East All-Conference Second Team Doubles]